Monday, June 25, 2012

Pet Tag Giveaway






We are giving away a free pet tag, from our Happy Tag collection.

To enter the contest post a comment on this blog, the lucky winner will be selected randomly trough random.org and announced on July 23, 2012.


Winners will be emailed, If we do not have the winners email it will be posted here on our blog.  Please make sure to bookmark our blog so you can see if you have won. 


Good Luck Everyone.

63 comments:

Lets Try this again! thanks for another chance!

New tags are always great!! I absolutely think that all the tags on here are adorable.

Thank you for the giveaway. Sushi needs a new tag for her collar!
2dogs5catscrew@att.net

We recently adopted a new puppy to keep my daughter company so winning this would be great and so timely. Thanks for the giveaway.

yumihamano@gmail.com

We have a few deserving kitties! Orange, grey and tabby, too!

My babies would love a new tag

I would love a new tag for my little Chico. kristin_kibbe@hotmail.com
Your tags are so adorable!! Love them!

Daisy or Stuart would love a new tag from Happy Tags! We love our first set! Lrm235@msn.com

Absolutely love your tags! Quality is impecable. Ginger loves her purple bone tag she has now and would love another one! I hope we win! ddylonlegs5153@hotmail.com

My little Missy would love a new tag!! We both think they are great looking tags.

S.wolfy19@gmail.com

Love your tags! Thank you for the awesome chance to win a free tag! LaliquinnRotter@yahoo.com

Either one of my fur babies would love a new tag. Any chance to get "blinged " out. Jack and Zoey said " pick me! !!!! pick me!!!!!!!! andress@nc.rr.com

We would so like to win - our tags are almost unreadable now. We have made the mistake of buying your tags for family and friends and never for oursleves! LOL! Dozer and Cooper Edwards

http://dozerandcoop.blogspot.com

I LOVE your new tags. My fur baby, Daisy loves bling. Thank you for the opportunity to enter to win. Calaggiegirl@sbcglobal.net

Getting a new kitten soon and shell need a tag!

I love Happy Tags! Any one of my fur kids could use one of them!

Gizmo would love a new tag!!

OMG I love the flip flop tag! I would love to win one! All of your tags are adorable though! Love them all! Hope I win!

My little Rose has the tag that was already named, with the name Rose. ha! Her sister, Tinkerbell lives next door and I would really love for them to have matching tags! Even though I haven't gotten the tag yet, I wanted to show you a picture of the adorable girls!
http://liveloveandcreatewithme.blogspot.com/

Your tags are adorable! I would love to win one!
Mom2m-m@hotmail.com

I'd love to order a few and get one for free, lol! Awesome contest, thank you. :D <3

Thanks ever so much for the giveaway
susand1408 at gmail dot com

The Red Super Mario Bro's Mushroom is hilarious and might just be the right tag for our kitty!
cheatingpiggies at hotmail dot com

Love love love the pink mushroom, would look so awsome on our female French Mastiff!! Although it might get our boy jealous so we'll probably have to buy him one of his own also :) ravonleon@yahoo.com

My dog Whisper would love this I always try to spoil her :)

liquiddemize@gmail.com

Thank you for the giveaway! Snoopy could use a new tag

Would love another tag, but how to choose just one?

OMG!!!! i hope have good luck is amazing!

Would love to win a new tag for my sweet Morkie!!!

Nando would love a new tag! joshparry92@gmail.com

They are sooo Cute! I've been wanting a tag to keep my deaf dog safe but I'm moving and my phone number is changing. This is perfect timing!!

It crashed so hopefully it won't post two but Spartacus and or Panini my dogs would live a tag

nice posting.. thanks for sharing.

I love the mnay different Happy Tags you have. Pawsome! Cruizlewis@aol.com

Love these, love the cupcake one, please enter me
tammyhoffa at gmail dot com

My sweet lil "Suga" needs a new tag..just haven't found a cute 1 that I like...came across this website & there are some really cute tags. lanijayde@yahoo.com

these are soooo cute! My dog Chevelle would love one :)

What a nice idea! Balou, Bambi and Charlie could look good.
Bonne journée!

One of these days I'm going to win :) petsnmind@gmail.com

Awesome! My pup would love this! hne890@hotmail.com

Our cat Melissa wants a new tag. romablinov@gmail.com

The purple tag is rather nice. It isn't that easy to find attractive tags out there. It would be really nice to win one, I could put my picture of me wearing it on twitter to show off heehee :)

:) It'd be great to get a tag for Ollie because he doesn't have one yet!!

My furbaby would love a new tag!

Mishka howled she would love a new tag! Meghannora@me.com

Please enter me in your giveaway for one of these unique tags. Artie is our newly adopted rescue dog and I would be thrilled to win him a cute tag.

Nice informative site,thanks for this post.

These are so cute, would love to have one of these for my puppy!

bickham.julie@gmail.com

they all seem girlish any boy ones

I would love to win a tag for the newest additions to my home Squeaker

lpninpain at gmail dot com or lpninpain1@gmail.com

Wilbur would love this

Cynthia.Richardson@azbar.org

I just got two kittens, a male and a female. I managed to get a pink tag for the female, but I couldn't find a blue one for the male. It would be great if we got a blue one for him!

Good Idea to make a nice tag.

thanks. you must give away some bridal jewellery gifts or offer at discounted rates with some discounts.

Did everyone who entered here get a tag, come on, be Oprah for a day!

Post a Comment

Comments are welcome, so long as the content is not illegal, obscene, threatening, defamatory, invasive of privacy, gibberish or nonsensical, comments of this kind will be removed without hesitation.

This is a DoFollow blog so feel free to leave your website link, to do this use the pull down menu on Comment As: and choose Name/URL

Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon Favorites More